Listed below are the scheduled classes for the 2017-2018 academic year. Each class meets one day a week at the scheduled time below (unless otherwise stated). Please fill out our student registration form under the documents tab to sign up for classes. Class schedules are subject to change. *SCHEDULE UPDATED 08/10/2017*

Intermediate combination class (ages 4.5 to 5)

(ballet, tap, and tumbling)

 

TUESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

 

5:45 PM

5:15 PM

4:15 PM

10:15 AM

Pre-school combination for ages 3 to 4:

(ballet, tap, and tumbling)

 

TUESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

 

5:00 PM

4:30 PM

4:15 AM

9:30 AM

Introduction to Dance for ages 6 to 8:

(ballet, tap, and jazz)

 

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

 

 

6:30 PM

3:30 PM

4:00 PM

11:00 AM

 

Intermediate Combination for ages 6 to 8:

(ballet/tap, ballet/jazz, tap/jazz)

MUST HAVE AT LEAST 2 YEARS PREVIOUS DANCE EXPERIENCE

MONDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

6:30 PM (ballet/tap)

5:30 PM (tap/jazz)

6:00 PM (ballet/jazz)

5:00 PM (ballet/jazz)

12:00 PM (ballet/jazz)

Intermediate dance for ages 5.5 to 6

(ballet, tap, and jazz)

 

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

 

 

6:30 PM

3:30 PM

4:00 PM

11:00 AM

 

Beginning ballet:

Intermediate ballet:

Intermediate/Advanced ballet:

(1.5 hours)

TUESDAY

TUESDAY

THURSDAY

THURSDAY

4:00 PM (ages 6 to 8)

4:00 PM (ages 8 to 10)

5:00 PM (teen ages)

7:00 PM (ages 8 to 11)

TUESDAY

 

 

 

TUESDAY

 

 

 

TUESDAY

THURSDAY

5:00 PM (Int II MUST

HAVE AT LEAST 2 YEARS OF 1HR BALLET CLASS,

ages 8 to 10)

6:00 PM (Int III MUST HAVE AT LEAST 3 YEARS OF 1HR BALLET CLASS,

ages 9 to 12)

7:00 PM (Int I/II, teen ages)

4:00 PM (ages 8 to 10)

TUESDAY

FRIDAY

6:00 PM (PRE POINTE)

6:00 PM

Advanced ballet:

(1.5 hours)

Pointe:

(by audition only)

MONDAY

THURSDAY

3:30 PM

6:00 PM

THURSDAY

THURSDAY

TUESDAY

4:30 PM (Beg)

7:30 PM (Int)

7:30 PM (Adv)

Leaps & Turns:

(tentative)

Lyrical:

Beginning jazz:

THURSDAY

7:30 PM

MONDAY

 

MONDAY

 

MONDAY

4:00 PM (Beg,

ages 7 to 10)

6:30 PM (Int,

ages 11 to 13)

7:30 PM (Adv,

ages 12 and up)

MONDAY

WEDNESDAY

WEDNESDAY

4:00 PM (ages 7 to 10)

6:30 PM (teen ages)

6:30 PM (ages 7 to 11)

Intermediate jazz:

Advanced jazz:

Beginning tap:

MONDAY

MONDAY

5:00 PM (ages 8 to11)

5:00 PM (Int II, MUST HAVE

AT LEAST 2 YEARS OF 1HR

JAZZ CLASS, ages 11 and up)

MONDAY

7:00 PM (ages 13 and up)

MONDAY

WEDNESDAY

7:30 PM

3:30 PM

Intermediate tap:

Advanced tap:

Beginning acrobatics:

(please call for level placement)

MONDAY

WEDNESDAY

7:30 PM

4:30 PM

WEDNESDAY

5:30 PM

MONDAY

TUESDAY

4:00 PM

7:00 PM (Beg II and boys)

Intermediate acrobatics:

(please call for level placement)

Advanced and Super acrobatics:

(please call for level placement)

Hip-hop:

MONDAY

TUESDAY

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

MONDAY

TUESDAY

TUESDAY

7:00 PM (Adv II)

4:00 PM (Adv I)

6:00 PM (Super)

TUESDAY

TUESDAY

TUESDAY

THURSDAY

THURSDAY

4:00 PM (ages 7 to 9)

5:00 PM (Int, ages 8 to 10)

7:00 PM (Adv, teen ages)

4:30 PM (Int)

6:00 PM (Int, ages 9 to 12)

Adult classes:

Boys hip-hop:

TUESDAY

6:00 PM

WEDNESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

6:30 PM (Jazz)

7:30 PM (Tap)

8:00 PM (Ballet)

Please contact us for level placement, adult classes, or company classes.

*SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE*

UNIVERSITY PERFORMING ARTS CENTRE
© 2015 - 2016
CONTACT US